Addison County Fair and Field Days

Addison County Fair and Field Days

Wednesday, Aug 7, 2019 at 8:30am

  802-545-2557
  Website

Schedule of Events: G. Stone Motors Day

Morning:

8:30 a.m: English Only 4-H and Open Youth Jr. & Sr. Horse Show (horse area)
9:00 a.m: Open Dairy Show-Holsteins, Ayrshires, Milking Long Horns
10:00-3:00 p.m: Children’s Activities (children’s barnyard area) - Free
10:00 a.m: 4-H & Other Youth Rabbit Showmanship (poultry tent)
10:30 a.m: Antique Equipment Demos (antique equipment area)
10:30 a.m: Ox Pulling (Butterfield Arena)
11:00 - 6:00 p.m: Puppy Love (Connor Home Stage in Paquette Bldg)
11:00 a.m: Tom Joyce, The Magic Man (bandstand)

Afternoon and Evening:

12:00 p.m: Midway Opens (approximately, All day/night bracelet-$20)
12:00 p.m: Dig For Treasure! (youth activity area) - Free
12:00 p.m: Peterson Quality Malt Men’s Caber Toss (tractor pad)
12:30 p.m: “Robinson’s Racing Pigs” (dairy area)
1:00 p.m: Peterson Quality Malt  Ladies Iron Skillet Toss (tractor pad)
1:00 p.m: Puppy Love Bingo (Connor Home Stage in Paquette Bldg)
1:00 p.m: CWTrails Bike Stunt Show (show area)
1:30 p.m: Antique Equipment Demos (antique equipment area)
1:30 p.m: 4-H Hands on Workshop (4-H exhibit building)
1:30 p.m: Pirate Man Dan (show tent)
2:00 p.m: No Till Drill Demos (Antique Equipment Area)
2:00 p.m: Sheep Shearing/Handling Demonstration (sheep show tent)
2:30 p.m: Tom Joyce, The Magic Man (bandstand)
3:00 p.m: Puppy Love Bingo (Connor Home Stage in Paquette Bldg)
3:00 p.m: “Robinson’s Racing Pigs” (dairy area)
3:00 p.m: Antique Equipment Demos (antique equipment area)
3:30 p.m: 4-H Hands on Workshop (4-H exhibit building)
3:30 p.m: CWTrails Bike Stunt Show (show area)
4:30 p.m: Pirate Man Dan (show tent)
5:00 p.m: “Robinson’s Racing Pigs” (dairy area)
5:00 p.m: Working Steer/Oxen Demonstrations (animal show arena)
5:30 p.m: Miniature Horse Team Hitching Demonstration (children’s barnyard area)
6:00 p.m: CWTrails Bike Stunt Show (show area)
7:00 p.m: Karaoke Talent Night with DJ Amanda Rock (signup at 6:30) (show tent)
7:00 p.m: G. Stone Motors Demolition Derby (tractor pad)
7:30 p.m: Aaron Audet (bandstand)